2009 Team Ranking

  ALL TEAMS   Football > All Positions   | Last update: 9/15/2009 12:05:32 PM

You can access Commitment Lists, Visit Dates, Advanced Search Options, Ticker Stories, and more by becoming a member. Click here to subscribe now.
Team Rankings by Position
All Positions QB RB WR TE OL DT DE LB DB K ATH
   
PROSPECT COMMITMENTS
   
School TOTAL
Commits

Commits

Commits
Avg Stars
Points
1Alabama2341363.912,717
2LSU2441193.792,581
3Ohio State2421483.752,404
4Texas2031163.852,375
5Georgia2011443.652,160
6Michigan2111363.672,134
7USC1731113.882,095
8Florida173953.882,078
9Tennessee2128113.571,976
10Oklahoma22011103.451,833
11UCLA25011133.401,766
12Florida State182783.561,761
13South Carolina25011113.321,738
14

 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.