2011 Team Ranking

  ALL TEAMS   Football > All Positions   | Last update: 5/28/2014 5:09:15 AM

You can access Commitment Lists, Visit Dates, Advanced Search Options, Ticker Stories, and more by becoming a member. Click here to subscribe now.
Team Rankings by Position
All Positions QB RB WR TE OL DT DE LB DB K ATH
   
PROSPECT COMMITMENTS
   
School TOTAL
Commits

Commits

Commits
Avg Stars
Points
1Alabama2331463.872,629
2Florida State28213123.572,367
3USC29114123.482,316
4LSU2231083.682,294
5Texas2111463.762,258
6Georgia25211113.562,237
7Auburn25113113.602,192
8Clemson2746133.372,165
9Oregon2329123.572,048
10Notre Dame2328123.481,976
11Ohio State2219113.451,929
12Tennessee25011133.401,741
13California21010113.481,652
14South Carolina2916223.281,627
15Florida170983.531,587
16Texas Tech2607183.231,564
17North Carolina2408133.211,551
18Ole Miss2715193.111,500
19Nebraska180973.391,438
20Oklahoma151683.531,338
21Stanford1907113.321,311
22Washington2305153.091,300
23Michigan1906123.261,238
24Arkansas3004243.071,189
25Virginia2405163.081,169
 
Get the complete sortable list! Click here to subscribe now.
Page 1 of 3 | Previous | Next

FEATURED PRODUCT


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.