Colonial 2014 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.John Robertson, Villanova131,0782,8463,924301.8
2.Sean Goldrich, New Hampshire93112,3912,702300.2
3.Michael Strauss, Richmond10-512,8762,825282.5
4.Will Fiacchi, Albany12902,6362,726227.2
5.Trent Hurley, Delaware12472,2752,322193.5
6.Mike Quinn, Elon12-1092,4362,327193.9
7.Steve Cluley, William & Mary12-222,0482,026168.8
8.Connor Frazier, Towson124751,4991,974164.5
9.Daniel Collins, Maine642908950158.3
10.Mikal Abdul-Saboor, William & Mary111,26601,266115.1
11.Lyle McCombs, Rhode Island66630663110.5
12.John Kinder, STONY BROOK5-9534525105.0
13.Andy Vailas, New Hampshire143321,1491,481105.8
14.Omar Osbourne, Albany121,21201,212101.0
15.Kevin Monangai, Villanova141,13801,13881.3
16.Chris Polony, Villanova718733051773.9
17.Jauan Latney, James Madison10692069269.2
18.Nigel Jones, Maine3175017558.3
19.Nico Steriti, New Hampshire1255410766155.1
20.Jimmy Owens, New Hampshire12638063853.2

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.R.J. Harris, New Hampshire21500000138
2.Nico Steriti, New Hampshire14400000108
3.Kevin Monangai, Villanova1230000090
4.John Robertson, Villanova1100000078
5.John Carpenter, William & Mary00001824078
6.Andy Vailas, New Hampshire400000072
7.Poppy Livers, Villanova091000072
8.Mikal Abdul-Saboor, William & Mary1200000072
9.Christian Breda, New Hampshire0000535062
10.Sean Goldrich, New Hampshire900000054

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Nico Steriti, New Hampshire1214400181.5
2.R.J. Harris, New Hampshire1421500171.2
3.Mikal Abdul-Saboor, William & Mary1112000121.1
4.Kevin Monangai, Villanova1412300151.1
5.Sean Goldrich, New Hampshire9900091.0
6.John Robertson, Villanova1311000110.8
7.Lyle McCombs, Rhode Island6500050.8
8.Stephen Barnette, Richmond4030030.8
9.DeAndre' Smith, James Madison11080080.7
10.Poppy Livers, Villanova140910100.7

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Mikal Abdul-Saboor, William & Mary1124912665.112115.1
2.Lyle McCombs, Rhode Island61386634.85110.5
3.Omar Osbourne, Albany1225412124.87101.0
4.John Robertson, Villanova1322710784.71182.9
5.Kevin Monangai, Villanova1422211385.11281.3
6.Jauan Latney, James Madison101226925.7769.2
7.Nigel Jones, Maine3511753.4058.3
8.Jimmy Owens, New Hampshire121026386.3853.2
9.Nico Steriti, New Hampshire121365544.11446.2
10.Jacobi Green, Richmond141236345.2445.3

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.John Robertson, Villanova1330119765.42846353218.99.5181.4
2.Michael Strauss, Richmond1036224066.328762210287.67.9147.7
3.Andy Vailas, New Hampshire1415310468114910482.17.5146.1
4.Sean Goldrich, New Hampshire929518863.72391166265.78.1144.1
5.Will Fiacchi, Albany1237720754.92636248219.77.0129.7
6.Trent Hurley, Delaware1231920764.922751314189.67.1128.9
7.Steve Cluley, William & Mary1228716457.12048114170.77.1126.9
8.John Kinder, STONY BROOK5583255.253425106.89.2126.3
9.Daniel Collins, Maine61437753.890892151.36.3124.3
10.Connor Frazier, Towson1229316857.3149998124.95.1105.0

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.R.J. Harris, New Hampshire14100155115.5157.1
2.Stephen Barnette, Richmond43336711.138.3
3.Reggie Diggs, Richmond1485115713.676.1
4.Tre McBride, William & Mary116480912.645.8
5.Poppy Livers, Villanova146798714.794.8
6.Michael Johnson, Delaware127883010.616.5
7.Harold Spears, New Hampshire145683815.044.0
8.Kierre Brown, Elon125768612.044.8
9.Cole King, Albany114562613.974.1
10.Rashad Ponder, Richmond146777711.614.8


FEATURED PRODUCT


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.