Conference USA 2012 Leaders Basketball
ROSTER · DEPTH CHART · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

National | Conference:  [Individual |  Team] Year: 

 
TOTAL OFFENSE (avg. per game)GRushPassTotAvg
1.Rakeem Cato, Marshall12314,2014,232352.7
2.Ryan Griffin, Tulane9-1272,7712,644293.8
3.David Piland, Houston111902,9443,134284.9
4.Garrett Gilbert, SMU133462,9323,278252.2
5.Shane Carden, East Carolina13743,1163,190245.4
6.Cody Green, Tulsa132832,5922,875221.2
7.Austin Brown, UAB12-2372,6732,436203.0
8.Jacob Karam, Memphis122211,8952,116176.3
9.Nick Lamaison, Texas-El Paso10691,6861,755175.5
10.Nathan Jeffery, Texas-El Paso10897-589289.2
11.Trey Watts, Tulsa131,108261,13487.2
12.Darrin Reaves, UAB121,03701,03786.4
13.Vintavious Cooper, East Carolina131,04901,04980.7
14.Ja'Terian Douglas, Tulsa14936093666.9
15.Brandon Hayes, Memphis9576658264.7
16.Jalen Richard, Southern Miss.10426042642.6
17.Jai Steib, Memphis11427042738.8
18.Kenneth Farrow, Houston12466046638.8
19.Reggie Bullock, East Carolina10387038738.7
20.Remi Watson, Marshall11380038034.5

SCORING (by total points)Rush TDRec TDRet TDDef TDFGXPSPts
1.Chase Hover, SMU000018470101
2.Justin Haig, Marshall00001360099
3.Warren Harvey, East Carolina00001550095
4.Cairo Santos, Tulane00002126089
5.Shawn Moffitt, UCF00001058088
6.Darrin Reaves, UAB1310000084
7.Ty Long, UAB00001439081
8.Justin Hardy, East Carolina0110000066
9.Vintavious Cooper, East Carolina710000060
10.Corey Acosta, Southern Miss.00001127060

TD SCORING (by td per game)GRushRecRetDefTotTD/G
1.Darrin Reaves, UAB1213100141.2
2.Justin Hardy, East Carolina1301100110.8
3.Michael Edwards, Texas-El Paso11080080.7
4.Nathan Jeffery, Texas-El Paso10700070.7
5.Brandon Hayes, Memphis9600060.7
6.Keyarris Garrett, Tulsa14090090.6
7.Remi Watson, Marshall11700070.6
8.Garrett Gilbert, SMU13800080.6
9.Shane Carden, East Carolina13800080.6
10.Vintavious Cooper, East Carolina13710080.6

RUSHING (by average per game)GAttYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Nathan Jeffery, Texas-El Paso101848974.9789.7
2.Darrin Reaves, UAB1221510374.81386.4
3.Trey Watts, Tulsa1318611086.0385.2
4.Vintavious Cooper, East Carolina1320010495.2780.7
5.Ja'Terian Douglas, Tulsa141379366.8766.9
6.Brandon Hayes, Memphis91185764.9664.0
7.Jalen Richard, Southern Miss.10874264.9442.6
8.Kenneth Farrow, Houston12864665.4238.8
9.Jai Steib, Memphis111194273.6638.8
10.Reggie Bullock, East Carolina10803874.8638.7

PASSING (by QB rating)GPAPCPctYdsTDIntYds/GYds/ARating
1.Rakeem Cato, Marshall1258440669.542013711350.17.2146.4
2.Shane Carden, East Carolina1341327366.131162310239.77.5143.4
3.Jacob Karam, Memphis1227417664.21895143157.96.9136.1
4.Ryan Griffin, Tulane939424562.227711911307.97.0131.1
5.Austin Brown, UAB1235520557.726731512222.87.5127.2
6.David Piland, Houston1144825657.129441612267.66.6118.2
7.Nick Lamaison, Texas-El Paso10252126501686129168.66.7114.2
8.Cody Green, Tulsa1341922854.425921711199.46.2114.0
9.Garrett Gilbert, SMU135062685329321515225.55.8104.7

RECEIVING (by average per game)GNoYdsAvg.TdYds/G
1.Ryan Grant, Tulane1276114915.166.3
2.Tommy Shuler, Marshall12110113810.369.2
3.Justin Hardy, East Carolina1388110512.6116.8
4.Jordan Leslie, Texas-El Paso125197319.164.3
5.Michael Edwards, Texas-El Paso115182016.184.6
6.Jackie Williams, UAB125279915.414.3
7.Jordan Taylor, Rice135782614.534.4
8.Patrick Hearn, UAB104262815.034.2
9.Keyarris Garrett, Tulsa146784512.694.8
10.Daniel Spencer, Houston104158414.234.1



 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.