June 2, 2005

Boys Verbal Commitments and Signings - Spring 2005

CLASS OF 2005
=============

6-8 Dwayne Abraham - Howard JC to Florida Southern

6-0 Jonathon Adams - Mansfield Summit to Hardin Simmons

6-1 Richard Adams - Cedar Hill to Collin County CC

6-1 Roderick Adams - Cedar Hill/Texas State to Collin County CC

5-11 Sam Adams - Newton to East Texas Baptist

6-9 Armend Ademi - Odessa JC to IPFW

6-4 Norman Alexander - Dallas Kimball/Eastfield CC to Abilene Christian

5-9 Will Alexander - Pflugerville/Angelina JC to Abilene Christian

5-11 Othello Alford - Calvert/Sam Houston State to SW Oklahoma State

6-7 Cody Anderle - Lindsey to East Texas Baptist

6-2 Jacob Anderson - Coppell/South Plains JC to John Brown

6-5 Marcus Anderson - Klein Forest to Jacksonville JC

6-3 Rajshad Anderson - Lewisville/North Lake CC to Adams State (CO)

6-5 Norbey Aragon - Lon Morris JC to Tarleton State

6-9 Jason Arbet - Garland Naaman Forest/Texas Southern to Eastfield CC

6-5 Justin Arrington - Alief Hastings/Mississippi Valley State to Blinn JC

5-11 Joe Atang - Houston St. Pius X to Cabrillo (CA) JC

6-4 Antwi Atuahene - Trinity Valley JC to Arizona State

5-11 Chris Bailey - Alief Hastings/Hartnell (CA) JC to Utah Valley State

6-8 Jawan Bailey - Schertz Clemens/Randolph Air Force Base/Jacksonville JC to McLennan CC

6-6 Chris Baker - Dallas Carter to Grayson JC

6-4 Quinn Barfield - Georgetown HS/Mesa (AZ) CC to Angelo State

5-11 Maurice Barksdale - Blinn JC to Louisiana-Lafayette

6-3 Demarkus Barnes - Garland Lakeview Centennial/Southwest Christian JC to Connors State (OK) JC

6-0 Derek Barnes - Spring Westfield to Palm Beach Atlantic (FL)

6-7 Aaron Barnett - Palestine to Blinn JC

6-3 Jeremy Barnett - Victoria Memorial to Blinn JC

6-8 Jeremy Barr - Houston Westbury Christian to Southern Cal

6-6 Steve Barrow - El Paso Hanks to Western Oklahoma JC

6-4 Mike Battle - Paris JC to Central Florida (was Southern University)

6-2 Bryan Baumann - Allen to Centenary

6-1 Tyrone Bazy - Bryan HS/Temple JC to Northern Arizona

6-3 Ben Bell - Irving MacArthur/Weatherford JC to San Jacinto JC

6-7 Garrett Bell - San Antonio Reagan to Incarnate Word

6-8 Charlie Bennett - Harlingen to Mary Hardin-Baylor

5-11 Ryan Bennett - Fort Worth Eastern Hills to McLennan CC

6-4 Lee Berend - Graham HS to Wayland Baptist

6-4 Chris Berry - Dallas Seagoville to Lon Morris JC

6-5 Mike Berry - Houston Westbury/Jacksonville JC to Texas A&M - Commerce

6-9 Tyler Best - Paris JC to IPFW

5-9 Reggie Bibb - North Mesquite/Seminole State (OK) JC to Harding University

6-5 Jeromy Bibbs - El Paso Parkland to Southwestern CC (IA)

6-6 Joshua Bigby - Livingston/Angelina JC to Abilene Christian

5-11 Roscoe Biggers - Baylor to St. Vincent (PA)

6-5 Dwayne Birden - Jacksonville JC to Northern Colorado

6-3 Jermaine Bishop - Del Rio to Temple JC

6-8 Ilija Bojanic - Iredell/Temple JC to Judson College (IL)

6-4 Ryan Boyd - Dallas Seagoville to SW Missouri State - West Plains JC (was SW Missouri State)

6-6 Jeremy Bowman - San Marcos Hill County Christian to Southwestern Assemblies of God

6-4 Greg Boxell - Richardson Pearce to Eastfield CC

6-8 Jarvis Bradley - South Garland/Jacksonville JC to McNeese State

5-11 Jayme Bradley - Tatum/Cedar Valley CC to Texas - Tyler

6-0 Mikyl Bradshaw - Richland JC to Incarnate Word

6-5 Jason Bray - Plano HS/Collin County CC/Louisiana Tech to Oklahoma Baptist

6-2 Joe Bridges - Houston North Shore/Rose State (OK) JC to Pittsburg State (KS)

6-3 Cedric Brooks - Cedar Hill/John Brown/Cedar Valley CC to Paul Quinn

6-4 Edward Brooks - Goodrich to Cedar Valley CC

6-2 Jordan Brooks - Aldine MacArthur to Arkansas - Fort Smith JC

5-9 Jonah Broussard - Beaumont West Brook/Temple JC to Emporia State (KS)

5-11 Brandon Brown - Everman to Brookhaven CC

6-5 Wes Brown - Converse Judson to John Brown

5-11 DeAndre Brownlow - Waco University to Hill JC

6-7 Kadrian Bryant - Panola JC to Mississippi Valley State

6-4 Egidijus Budrikis - Colleyville Covenant Christian to Northern Oklahoma JC

6-4 Shunza Burch - Cleveland Heritage Christian to San Jacinto JC

6-3 Jeremy Butler - Dallas Spruce to Collin County CC

6-4 Louis Butler - Dallas Bishop Dunne to Midwestern State

6-1 Kenneth Cage - Houston Sterling/North Lake CC to Tarleton State

6-8 Matt Canaday - Texas State to Oklahoma Baptist

6-7 John Calhoun - Klein Collins to Mary Hardin-Baylor

6-5 Ben Camillo - Argyle to Mary Hardin-Baylor

6-1 Courtney Captain - Galveston Ball/San Jacinto JC to East Carolina

6-7 Cameron Carlisle - The Woodlands to Austin College

6-9 D'Lancy Carter - Houston Westside to Vincennes (IN) JC

6-5 Kevin Carter - Waco to Richland CC

6-1 Terrelle Carter - San Antonio Lanier to Brookhaven CC

5-10 Chip Cartwright - Houston Wheatley/Illinois JC to Angelina JC

5-11 Matt Caskey - Salado to Temple JC

6-5 Shon Caston - Duncanville/Los Angeles Trade Tech (CA) JC to New Mexico State

6-7 Englebert Cherrington - Midland JC/Houston to Houston Baptist

6-6 Ivory Clark - Midland JC to Washington State

6-0 Jeremy Clark - Fort Bend Bush to Univ of the Ozarks

6-7 Adenilson Clementino - Trinity Valley CC to Prairie View A&M

5-10 Trevail Cloud - Brenham to Laramie (WY) JC

6-2 Phillip Coffey - Kountze to Lamar State JC

6-4 Clif Colbert - Grand Prairie to Navy

6-3 Ricky Coleman - Fort Worth Carter-Riverside/Oklahoma City to Eastern Oklahoma State JC

6-8 Sean Coleman - Houston Westbury Christian to Tulsa

6-3 Brent Compton - Lufkin Hudson/McLennan CC to East Texas Baptist

6-7 Chris Cooper - Hurst LD Bell to McLennan CC

6-0 Josh Coulter - Grand Prairie to Seminole State (OK) JC

6-7 Darold Crow - Wolfforth Frenship/Seminole State (OK) JC to Tulsa

6-7 Harold Crow - Wolfforth Frenship/Seminole State (OK) JC to Jacksonville State

6-7 Michael Crowell - Blinn JC to Central Arizona JC

6-8 Pablo Cruz - Edinburg Economedes/Southern Nazarene to Collin County CC

6-0 Catrell Currie - Terrell to Howard JC

6-3 Jerry Dancer - Waco to Richland CC

6-7 Zach Darling - Lake Dallas to Covenant College (GA)

6-6 Bruce Davenport - NMMI to St. Mary's (TX)

6-1 Cameron Davis - Temple HS to Temple JC

6-5 Marcus Davis - Cy Springs to Trinidad State (CO) JC

6-5 Ralph Davis - NMMI to Texas A&M - Kingsville

6-4 Dominique Dawson - Fort Worth Dunbar/Mountain View CC to McLennan CC

6-8 Eric Dawson - San Antonio Sam Houston/McLennan CC to Midwestern State

5-9 Maynard De La Pena - South Garland to Hardin Simmons

6-3 Argen Dodds - Dickinson to Cedar Valley CC

6-6 Charles Dotson - Navarro JC to Texas State

6-5 Torre Doty - Pflugerville Connally/Angelina JC to Arkansas - Monticello

6-0 Daniel Driver - Woden/Texas State to Angelina JC

6-4 A'Daeron Duncan - North Crowley to Merced (CA) JC

6-2 Matt Dungey - Colleyville Christian to Univ of the Ozarks

6-6 Ken Durham - Arlington Seguin to Eastfield CC

6-2 Tyler Dutton - Boerne to Westmont (CA)

6-3 Chaz Dykes - Navarro JC to Stephen F. Austin

6-2 Roderick Earls - Paris JC to Tulsa

6-2 Marcus Ebow - Galena Park North Shore/Sam Houston State to Minnesota State Moorhead

6-4 Bassey Ekong - Alief Hastings/North Lake CC to Mesa State (CO)

6-3 Russell Endres - Muenster to East Texas Baptist

6-6 Chris Evans - Fort Worth Dunbar to SW Tennessee JC

6-9 Obi Ezedinma - Euless Trinity to Eastfield CC

5-10 Chavon Farmer - Frank Phillips JC to St. Edward's

5-10 Mitchell Fields - Houston Wheatley to San Jacinto JC

5-8 Chris Fisher - Killeen Harker Heights to Brookhaven CC

6-3 Stephen Floyd - Fort Bend Elkins/Texas - Arlington to Houston Baptist

6-1 Glenn Forbes - Fort Worth Arlington Heights/Odessa JC to SW Oklahoma State

5-6 Nick Forbes - North Crowley to North Lake CC

6-10 Richard Ford - Paris North Lamar to Northwestern Oklahoma State

6-4 Spencer Foreman - Alvin Living Stones to Palm Beach Atlantic (FL)

6-8 Jeremiah Fort - Midland Lee to Mississippi Valley State

6-4 Chuck Foster - Austin LBJ/Lamar to Garden City (KS) CC

6-4 Marcus Fountain - Houston Gulf Shores to Southwestern Oregon JC

6-6 Chris Francois - Blinn JC to Midwestern State (was Birmingham Southern)

6-1 Delvin Franklin - Cy Falls to Seminole State

6-0 Will Franklin - Alief Hastings/Murray State (OK) JC/Kilgore JC to Bradley

6-7 Clifford Franks - Aldine Eisenhower/Stephen F. Austin/Mountain View CC to Prairie View A&M

6-6 Bryan Friday - Colleyville Heritage to Samford

6-2 Robbie Friedrich - Kingwood to Texas - Dallas

6-6 Will Friend - South Garland to Paris JC

6-7 Jordan Frosch - Midland Lee to South Plains JC

6-2 Derek Fugate - Tom Bean to Paris JC (was Texas A&M - Corpus Christi)

6-6 Reginald Fuller - Fort Bend Hightower/Prairie View A&M to Angelina JC

6-4 Chris Gaines - Klein Forest/Western Oklahoma State JC to Prairie View A&M

6-4 Xzavier Gaines - Houston Westfield/Syracuse to Northwest Missouri State

6-7 John Gardiner - Grayson JC to Sam Houston State

6-4 Brandon Gardner - North Crowley to Collin County CC

6-3 Kenny Gardner - Arlington Martin/Clarendon JC to Southwestern College (KS)

6-8 Terrence Garrison - Lancaster to Southern University (was Siena)

6-4 Royce Gaye - Klein HS to Jacksonville JC

5-11 Dwight Gentry - Terrell HS to Collin County CC

6-7 Daryl Gibson - Eastfield CC to Indian Hills (IA) CC

6-5 Brian Giddings - Cedar Hill to Eastfield CC

6-5 Lezhon Gill - Houston Smiley to Cedar Valley CC

5-11 James Glaspie - Conroe to Frank Phillips JC

6-3 Darrell Glover - Austin Anderson to Cedar Valley CC

6-3 Jesse Gonzales - San Antonio Jay to McLennan CC

6-7 Quinten Gonzales - Galveston Ball/Iowa Western CC to McNeese State

6-5 Chris Goss - Waco Midway to Hill JC

6-2 Bryson Graham - San Antonio Reagan/Maine Central Institute to Lon Morris JC

6-8 Layne Grant - Channing to Frank Phillips JC

6-5 Wade Grant - Channing to Frank Phillips JC

6-10 Jessan Gray - Tyler JC to Iowa State

6-8 Verrick Gray - Houston Smiley/Eastfield CC to Incarnate Word

6-2 Jason Griffin - Friendswood to Clarendon JC

6-8 Kia Griffin - San Antonio Roosevelt/Colorado Northwestern CC/Temple JC to Texas A&M - Kingsville

6-7 Jinski Grigsby - Nacogdoches to South Alabama

5-11 Michael Gross - Waco Midway to Cedar Valley CC

6-3 Clarke Hale - Azle/Louisiana Tech to Collin County CC

6-3 Brandon Hall - LaMarque HS to Paris JC (was Rice)

6-5 Calvin Hall - El Paso Parkland to Clarendon JC

5-11 Dewayne Hall - El Paso Parkland to Odessa JC

6-2 Rion Hamilton - Conroe HS to Texas Lutheran

6-8 Rodney Harrah - Houston to St. Bonaventure

6-2 Darius Harper - Lewisville Hebron/Paris JC to Richland CC

6-0 Kevin Harris - Houston Wheatley to Panola JC

6-4 Kirk Harris - El Paso Parkland to Texas A&M - International

6-8 Ron Harris - Arlington Oakridge/North Texas to West Texas A&M

6-1 Jeremie Hart - South Garland to Paris JC

6-5 Reggie Harwell - Midland JC to Wilberforce (OH)

6-7 Nathan Hawkins - San Antonio O'Connor/The Lawrenceville School (NJ) to Fairfield

6-6 Ben Heller - Houston Lamar to Washington and Lee

6-6 Mike Helton - El Paso Montwood to Cochise (AZ) JC

6-5 Hall Henderson - Lufkin/Baylor to Angelina JC

6-6 Todd Henry - Sugar Land Elkins/Butler County (KS) CC/Lon Morris JC to Stephen F. Austin

6-4 Cedrick Hensley - Cleveland Heritage Christian/Houston to Minnesota State Moorhead

6-7 Lance Hill - Klein Forest to Jacksonville JC

5-11 Naterian Hill - Fort Worth Dunbar to Clarendon JC

5-11 Alonzo Hinds - Midland JC to Newberry (SC)

6-5 Jake Holladay - Gilmer to Eastern New Mexico

6-4 Chris Holmes - Mexia to Hill JC

6-4 DeKarr Holmes - Fort Bend Marshall to Mississippi Gulf Coast JC

5-10 Tony Hooper - Aldine HS to Louisiana - Monroe

6-6 Cody Hopkins - A&M Consolidated/Centenary to Northeastern State (OK)

6-3 Edward Horton - Navarro JC to Birmingham Southern

6-1 Allen Houston - McLennan CC to Midwestern State

6-7 Dennis Howard - Ft Worth Northside/Northeastern (CO) JC/Creighton to Fort Hays State

6-7 Broderick Hubbard - Mexia to Hill JC

6-8 Reed Huffstetler - Irving MacArthur to East Central (OK)

6-7 Blake Huggins - Midland HS/Rose State (OK) JC/Midland JC to Lubbock Christian

6-2 Cardell Hunter - Dallas Carter to Texas - Arlington (walk-on)

6-7 Julius Hurd - Dallas South Oak Cliff/Lon Morris JC to Oklahoma Baptist

6-8 Obi Ikeakor - Houston Westbury Christian to St. Louis

6-8 Michael Ivey - Magnolia to Mary Hardin-Baylor

5-8 Braylan Jackson - Garland Lakeview to Eastfield CC

6-6 Jerome Jackson - Cold Springs to Angelina JC

6-7 Kevin Jackson - Irving MacArthur to San Jacinto JC

6-6 Rodney Jackson - DeSoto HS/Cedar Valley CC to Arkansas Tech

6-7 Rod Jacobs - Plano HS/McLennan CC to Midwestern State

6-0 Robert Jarvis - Humble to Seminole State (OK) JC

5-11 Corey Jefferson - Angleton/Stephen F. Austin to Lee JC

6-5 Preston Johnigan - Carrollton RL Turner to Brookhaven CC

6-3 Clyde Johnson - Converse Judson to Brookhaven CC

6-7 Ivan Johnson - San Antonio Fox Tech/Cisco JC/Los Angeles Southwest JC to Oregon (was Cincinnati)

6-7 Manuel Johnson - Buffalo HS/Richland JC to Texas A&M - Corpus Christi

6-6 Wesley Johnson - Corsicana to Lon Morris JC (was Louisiana - Monroe)

6-0 Charlie Jones - Katy Cinco Ranch/Colorado State to Blinn JC

6-2 Dwight Jones - Klein HS/Houston to Houston Baptist

6-5 Irwin Jones - Corpus Christi Ray to Richland CC

6-4 Gary Jones - Fort Worth Poly to Seminole State (OK) JC

6-2 J'Quincy Jones - San Jacinto JC to Campbell

6-6 Marcus Jones - Fort Bend Marshall to Jackson State

6-3 Martel Jones - Irving MacArthur/Grayson JC to Texas A&M - Commerce

6-5 Stephen Jones - Alvin Living Stones to Mississippi Gulf Coast JC

6-8 Tony Jones - San Antonio Taft/Hill JC to Idaho State (was Baylor)

6-8 Jeremy Jordan - Pearland to McLennan CC

6-8 Jason Jorgenson - Richland to Austin College

6-6 Bobby Joshua - Everman/Paris JC to Texas A&M - Commerce (was Southern University)

5-9 Tremaine Julian - Alief Taylor to Hardin Simmons

6-1 Kenneth Kelley - Dallas Carter/Tulsa to Navarro JC

6-4 Ellis Kidd - Dallas Madison/Seminole State (OK) JC/Oklahoma State/Baylor to Texas A&M - Commerce

6-2 Freddie Kirkwood - Temple HS to Navarro JC

6-10 Chris Knaub - Jacksonville JC to Eastern Michigan

6-5 Matt Kolb - Waco Midway to Richland CC

6-0 Ifeanyi Koggu - Tyler Lee to Tyler JC

6-4 Ray Kraemer - Clear Creek to Weatherford JC

6-5 Josey Kyle - Lindsey to East Texas Baptist

6-6 Joseph Lamb - Beaumont Ozen to Temple JC

6-0 Taylor Land - Flower Mound Marcus to Saint Edwards

6-6 Chris Lang - Fort Worth Diamond Hill/Northeastern (CO) JC/Seminole State (OK) JC/Eastern Utah JC to Utah Valley State

6-7 Kevin Langford - North Crowley/California to TCU

5-11 Demarco Latham - Mansfield Summit/Texas College to Eastfield CC

6-1 Abdullah Lawal - Plano East/Wyoming to Frank Phillips JC

6-7 Jelani Lawrence - South Plains JC to St. Francis (PA)

6-0 Peter Lawrence - Dallas Skyline to Southwestern Assemblies of God

6-1 Jarvis Lee - Blinn JC to St. Mary's (TX)

6-3 James Legan - Galena Park to Lon Morris JC

6-8 Christopher Lewis - Hurst LD Bell to San Diego

6-2 J.D. Lewis - Amarillo HS/Midland JC to Texas

5-10 Shelby Lewis - Conroe to Jacksonville JC

6-4 Justin Loewe - Caldwell HS/Texas A&M to Fresno State

6-5 Anthony Lomelo - Spring Woods/Angelina JC to Santa Monica (CA) CC

6-6 Ricci Love - Mansfield Timberview to Richland CC

6-5 Brandon Lovings - LaMarque to Texas College

6-1 Ernie Lowery - Klein Collins to Texas - Dallas

5-11 Tim Lytle - San Antonio MacArthur to Mary Hardin-Baylor

6-6 Jason Madkins - Mart to Cedar Valley CC

6-5 Reese Madrid - Midland Christian to Hardin Simmons

6-2 David Manning - Tyler Lee to Florida Atlantic

5-11 Carl Marshall - Baylor/Indian Hills (IA) CC to Seton Hall

6-7 Matt Martin - Lubbock Trinity/Midland JC to Lubbock Christian

6-4 Ronnie Martin - Temple HS to Centenary

6-2 Tristan Martin - Midland JC to Houston

6-4 Jeremy Massingale - Brookhaven CC to Missouri Valley College (MO)

6-6 Clarence Matthews - Beaumont Central/Kilgore JC/Los Angeles (CA) CC to Tennessee State

6-4 Jaray Matthews - Fort Worth Western Hills to Dodge City (KS) CC

6-7 Charles Maxwell - A&M Consolidated to Clarendon JC

6-2 DeAndre Mays - Dallas Samuell to Stephen F. Austin

5-11 Keddric Mays - Livingston HS/Cloud County (KS) CC to Chattanooga

6-5 Ivan Mbongo - Buffalo to Hardin Simmons

6-5 Patrick McAuliffe - Baytown Sterling to Wilberforce (OH)

5-11 Terrance McCollister - Lancaster to Eastfield CC

6-2 Adam McCoy - Arlington Oakridge/UT-San Antonio to Midland JC

6-2 Jamaal McCoy - Fort Bend Marshall to Navarro JC

6-0 Ryan McCoy - Houston Madison to Arkansas - Fort Smith JC (was Tulsa)

6-2 Jarrett McGriff - San Antonio Stacey to John Brown

6-0 Chris McGuire - Hillsboro to Eastfield CC

6-0 Marcus McIntosh - Texas A&M to UC - Irvine

6-1 Orlando Mendez - San Antonio Lanier/Charis Prep (NC) to Western Kentucky

6-5 Ed Miles - Clarendon JC to Missouri Southern

6-10 Elijah Miller - Cleveland Heritage Christian/Houston/Liberty to Collin County CC

6-2 Matt Miller - Arlington Bowie to Navarro JC (was Prairie View A&M)

6-4 Mike Miller - Dallas Jesuit to New York University

6-1 Wesley Miller - Bandera to Hardin Simmons

6-5 Aswan Minatee - Trinity Valley JC to Wisconsin - Green Bay

5-10 Rashad Mintz - Howard JC to Texas A&M - Corpus Christi

5-11 B.J. Moon - San Antonio Reagan to Trinity

5-9 Greg Morgan - Rowlett to Navarro JC

6-2 Matt Morgan - Colleyville Heritage/Suhuaro (AZ) to Milwaukee School of Engineering

6-5 John Morris - Houston Westside/Richland JC to LIU - C.W. Post

6-1 Gene Mosby - Lancaster to Paris JC

6-7 David Nash - Justin Northwest to Richland CC

6-8 Chris Needum - Lancaster to Eastfield CC

6-5 Jordan Newton - Crowley to Weatherford JC

6-4 Terrell Nicholas - San Antonio MacArthur to Eastern Utah JC

6-6 Mike Nichols - Houston Westbury to Southwestern Oregon JC

5-9 De'kyron Nicks - Bryan HS/Temple JC to Fresno State

6-2 Clint Nixon - Richardson Berkner to Angelina JC

6-4 J.P. Noland - Southland Carroll to Hendrix College (AR)

6-7 Brooks Norman - Richardson Berkner to Abilene Christian

5-9 Eric Nuncio - San Antonio Taft to Incarnate Word

6-7 Afam Nweke - Missouri City Elkins/Coastal Christian Prep (VA) to Louisiana - Monroe

6-7 Chirs Okonfu - Dallas Bryan Adams/Grayson JC to North Lake CC

6-2 Kingsley Oguchi - Fort Bend Bush - South Carolina - Aiken

6-8 Randolph Oliver - Dallas Samuell/Trinidad State (CO) JC to Ouachita Baptist

5-11 Justin Olubuyi - Klein Collins to Kilgore JC

6-4 Ike Onwuchekwa - Garland Naaman Forest/Collin County CC to Oklahoma Science & Arts

6-0 Terrell Osborne - San Antonio Taft to Army (prep)

6-3 Andre Oupoh - Frank Phillips JC/Texas State to Abilene Christian

6-9 Ricky Oviatt - Oak Ridge to Hardin Simmons

6-2 Brandon Palmer - Panola JC to East Texas Baptist

6-5 Charles Pannell - Temple Christian to Hardin Simmons

6-8 Phil Pass - Richardson Pearce to Millsaps College (MS)

6-9 Tamir Patel - Katy Cinco Ranch/Prairie View A&M to Blinn JC

6-7 Evan Patterson - Cedar Hill/Stetson/Texas State to Texas Wesleyan

6-5 Dwayne Paul - Arlington Bowie/Eastfield CC to Birmingham Southern

6-6 Darral Payton - South Plains JC to Vincennes (IN) JC

6-8 Dennis Pease - Lubbock Coronado/Midland JC/Panola JC to Oklahoma City

6-7 Aleks Perka - Klein Forest to Rice

6-1 Julius Perkins - Fort Worth Poly to Dodge City (KS) CC

6-3 Jeddrick Peters - Atlanta HS to Jacksonville JC

6-6 Quentin Pettit - Houston Madison to Jacksonville JC

6-2 Turner Phipps - Lubbock Trinity Christian/Baylor to Angelo State

6-4 Kenny Pittman - Stephenville HS to Cedar Valley CC

6-1 Jejuan Plair - Killeen Harker Heights/McLennan CC to Sam Houston State

6-7 Joseph Polite - San Jacinto JC to SE Louisiana

6-0 Anthony Popp - Grapevine to Austin College

6-1 Derrell Pratt-Blackburn - Colleyville Covenant Christian to Texas A&M - Kingsville

6-1 Wendell Preadom - Houston Westbury Christian to Wichita State

6-4 David Price - Schertz Clemens to North Lake CC

6-2 Jeremy Price - Dallas South Oak Cliff to Springhill College (AL)

6-4 Jason Prince - Rowlett to Eastfield CC

6-3 Andrew Puzyk - Katy Taylor to Blinn JC

6-2 Rickey Quarles - Paris JC to Missouri Western

6-3 Earl Rabb - Fort Worth Arlington Heights to Clarendon JC

6-5 David Ray - San Antonio Churchill to Temple JC

6-8 Chris Reay - Plano West/SMU to Midwestern State

6-7 Joseph Reed - Alvin Living Stones Christian to Odessa JC

6-4 Adam Reinking - Austin HS/UC San Diego/San Diego Mesa (CA) CC to Hawaii Pacific

6-6 Demarcquez Rembert - Dallas Kimball/Collin County CC/Hartford to Abilene Christian

6-2 Aldric Reynolds - Aldine Nimitz to Texas - San Antonio

6-3 DeAndre Rice - Frank Phillips JC to Florida Atlantic

5-9 CJ Richards - Waco High to McLennan CC

6-4 Jerome Richardson - Frank Phillips JC to Louisiana Tech

6-0 Sasko Ristov - Brookhaven CC to Missouri Valley College

6-4 Joshua Rivera - Odessa JC to Webber International (FL)

6-9 Bernardo Rocha - South Plains JC to Lubbock Christian

6-4 Anthony Robinson - Alief Elsik to McNeese State

6-5 Diamon Robinson - Duncanville to Clarendon JC

6-7 Tyler Rodriguez - Colleyville Heritage to Case Western (was New York University)

6-4 Jason Rogers - Dallas Madison to Texas State

6-2 Luke Rogers - Eastfield CC to Northwestern State (LA)

6-1 Chris Ross - San Antonio Jay/Panola JC/McLennan CC to Marshall

6-6 Sam Ross - Clear Brook to East Texas Baptist

6-2 Ryan Rowe - Arlington Seguin to Eastfield CC

6-4 Jeremy Russell - A&M Consolidated to Mary Hardin-Baylor

6-3 Demontre Rutledge - Clarksville to Cedar Valley CC

6-8 Brandon Sampay - Howard JC to Langston (OK)

6-0 Mike Sanchez - San Antonio O'Connor/Clarendon JC to Southwestern College (KS)

6-2 Markell Sanders - Tyler John Tyler to Eastfield CC

6-9 T.R. Saunders - Lancaster to Eastfield CC

6-4 Quincy Sarpy - West Mesquite to Collin County CC

6-8 Dominique Scales - Carrollton American Heritrage/South Kent (CT) Prep/North Lake CC/Casper (WY) JC to Maine

5-10 Curtis Scipio - Fort Bend Hightower to Southwestern Oregon JC

6-3 Josh Scott - The Woodlands HS to Texas Lutheran

6-5 Mike Scott - Odessa JC to Cabrillo (CA) JC

6-7 Chris Seaborn - New Mexico JC to Maryland - Baltimore County

6-1 Lamar Searight - Paris JC to Texas A&M - Commerce

6-6 Chris Session - Lancaster HS/Grayson JC to Utah State

6-6 Nick Shaw - Arlington Bowie to Navarro JC

6-4 Jason Siggers - Dallas Skyline/New Mexico JC to Albany

6-2 Jacobi Small - Aldine Nimitz/Ranger JC to Missouri Western

6-3 Aaron Smith - Mansfield Summit/North Lake CC to Northern Kentucky

6-5 Catrail Smith - Houston Wheatley/Cochise (AZ) JC to Angelina JC

6-6 Cedric Smith - Longview/Tyler JC to Texas A&M - Corpus Christi

6-0 Kortney Smith - Lancaster/Grayson County CC to Oklahoma Baptist

6-2 Omni Smith - Eastfield CC to Kent State

6-2 Tiago Souza - South Plains JC to Abilene Christian

6-8 Eugene Spates - Dallas Hillcrest to Collin County CC

6-3 Chris Spencer - Clear Creek to Weatherford JC

6-6 Sylvester Spicer - Dallas South Oak Cliff to Oral Roberts

6-0 Tuhran Square - Waxahachie to Angelina JC

6-9 Goran Stanic - Frank Phillips JC to West Texas A&M

6-4 Alexander Starr - Dallas Kimball/Paris JC to Centenary

6-3 Maurice Steen - San Antonio Fox Tech to Paris JC

6-8 Peter Stein - Houston Westbury Christian to William & Mary

6-5 Brandon Stewart - McLennan CC to Richland CC

6-4 Charles Stoker - DeSoto/Paris JC to Central Missouri State

6-5 Michael Straughn - Killeen Harker Heights to Brookhaven CC

6-4 Rian Stubbs - Corsicana to Clarendon JC

6-5 Dexter Tanner - Dayton to Cedar Valley CC

6-8 Ronald Tata - Katy Taylor to Garden City (KS) CC

6-1 Adrian Thomas - Del Valle to Cedar Valley CC

6-6 Brandon Thomas - Converse Judson/Long Island/Santa Fe (FL) CC to Massachusetts

6-3 David Thomas - Houston Scarborough to Seminole State (OK) JC

6-8 Skip Thomas - Austin LBJ/Lamar to Temple JC

6-8 Phillip Thomasson - Burleson HS/Colorado State to Wichita State

5-10 Alex Thompson - Mesquite Horn to Brookhaven CC

6-5 Chris Thompson - Austin McCallum HS/Blinn JC to Texas - San Antonio

6-5 Tony Thompson - Killeen Harker Heights to Brookhaven CC

6-6 Robert Tibbs - Life Christian to Navarro JC

6-5 Brian Towner - Heritage Christian to Eastern Utah JC

6-8 Frank Traore - Eastfield CC to Manhattan

6-2 Quentin Turner - Dickinson to Cloud County (KS) CC

5-11 Travis Turner - Houston Smiley to Cedar Valley CC

6-4 Josh Twine - Hemphill to Texas - Tyler

6-5 Carter Tynes - Marble Falls to Mary Hardin-Baylor

6-5 Alberto Vazquez - San Antonio Lee/McLennan CC to Texas A&M International

6-3 Henry Uhegwu - Houston Gulf Shores/Lee JC/Dixie State (UT) JC to Southern Utah

6-1 Joshua Venson - Goodrich/Odessa JC to Texas - Tyler

6-10 Stephen Verwers - Weatherford Home School/Colorado State to Hawaii

6-5 Marlon Vincent - Austin Reagan to McLennan CC

6-0 Mike Vincent - Kingsville/Sul Ross State to Eastfield CC

6-1 Trevaron Vinson - Arlington Bowie to Colgate

6-2 Jaret VonRosenberg - Mission Sharyland to Collin County CC

6-2 Alan Voskuil - Hurst LD Bell to Texas Tech

5-11 Jason Wagner - San Antonio MacArthur to Temple JC

6-8 Romeo Walker - Beaumont Westbrook/Jacksonville JC/Temple JC to Southern Nazarene

6-0 Ryan Wall - Coppell/New Mexico to TCU

6-3 Nate Walton - Houston Westside to Texas Lutheran

6-5 Gordon Ward - Galveston Ball/Navarro JC to Cedar Valley CC

6-6 Lendric Washington - Spring HS to Clarendon JC

6-8 Christian Weddborn - Arlington Bowie/Liberty to Navarro JC

6-3 Kyle Westfall - North Mesquite to Cedar Valley CC

6-6 Bishop Wheatley - Cedar Hill to Tulsa

6-6 Theo White - Tyler JC to San Diego

6-4 Dustin Whitcomb - Kennedale HS to Eastern New Mexico

6-4 Jake White - Longview/NMMI to Texas A&M - Kingsville

5-10 Joe White - Nixon-Smiley to Frank Phillips JC

6-2 Marcus Whitfield - Fort Bend Hightower to Incarnate Word

6-1 John Wilder - Weatherford JC to Hawaii

5-8 Jeremy Wiley - Houston Forrest Brook to Prairie View

6-0 Steffon Wiley - Dallas Carter to Southern University

6-4 Jazz Williams - Fort Bend Marshall to Southern University

6-8 LaDarren Williams - Arlington Sam Houston/East Central (OK) to Eastfield CC

6-2 Matt Williams - Trinity Christian Addison to SMU

6-2 Morgan Williams - Plano East/Long Island to Central Oklahoma

6-1 Schuyler Williams - Arlington Sam Houston to Eastfield CC

6-4 Kenny Wilson - San Antonio Jay/McLennan CC to Boise State

6-0 Booker Woodfox - Lewisville to San Jacinto JC (was Louisiana - Lafayette)

6-5 Dannie Woods - San Antonio Sam Houston to Xavier (LA)

6-5 Tristan Worrell - Fort Bend Bush/Cochise (AZ) JC to Angelina JC

5-10 Ervin Youmans - UTEP to Eastern Arizona JC



 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.