October 27, 2011

A look at where the teams in the RivalsHigh 100 are playing this week:

1. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) : Defeated Paramus Catholic, 45-0
2. Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) : Defeated No. 46 Moeller, 49-14.
3. Gaffney (Gaffney, S.C.) : Defeated Northwestern, 49-20
4. Armwood (Seffner, Fla.) : Defeated Plant, 21-0
5. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) : Defeated Bonanza, 56-0 (Thursday)
6. Miramar (Miramar, Fla.) : Friday at Western (ppd.)
7. Warren Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) : Defeated Arsenel Tech, 61-14
8. Camden County (Kingsland, Ga.) : Defeated Johnson, 55-0
9. Katy (Katy, Texas) : Defeated Taylor, 52-14 (Saturday)
10. Bentonville (Bentonville, Ark.) : Defeated Springdale, 48-0
11. Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) : Defeated O'Connell, 59-15 (Saturday)
12. Lake Travis (Austin, Texas) : Defeated Marble Falls, 57-0
13. St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.) : Defeated Plantation, 9-0. (called by lightning after first quarter, no make-up)
14. Mallard Creek (Charlotte, N.C.) : Defeated Hough, 51-4
15. Buford (Buford, Ga.) : Off
16. Grayson (Loganville, Ga.) : Defeated Brookwood, 14-7
17. Allen (Allen, Texas) : Defeated Hebron, 28-21
18. Trinity (Euless, Texas) : Off
19. DeSoto (DeSoto, Texas) : Defeated Mesquite, 41-16
20. Bellevue (Bellevue, Wash.) : Defeated Liberty, 38-0
21. Servite (Anaheim, Calif.) : Defeated St. John Bosco, 35-27
22. Harrison (Farmington Hills, Mich.) : Defeated Birmingham Seaholm, 35-0
23. Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.) : Defeated Corona del Sol, 49-0
24. Lakes (Lakewood, Wash.) : Defeated Bonney Lake, 62-14
25. Mentor (Mentor, Ohio) : Lost to Twinsburg, 28-25
26. Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, Pa.) : Defeated Fox Chapel, 49-7
27. Skyline (Dallas, Texas) : Defeated Lake Highlands, 37-0
28. Colquitt County (Moultrie, Ga.) : Defeated Coffee, 38-14
29. Prattville (Prattville, Ala.) : Off
30. De La Salle (Concord, Calif.) : Defeated San Ramon Valley, 40-3
31. Bellarmine Prep (San Jose, Calif.) : Defeated Serra, 21-14
32. Manatee (Bradenton, Fla.) : Defeated Palmetto, 29-26
33. Miami Norland (Miami, Fla.) : Off
34. Tucker (Tucker, Ga.) : Defeated Litonia, 50-7
35. Westlake (Westlake Village, Calif.) : Defeated Newbury Park 49-3
36. Del Oro (Loomis, Calif.) : Defeated Roseville, 45-20
37. Maryville (Maryville, Tenn.) : Defeated Lenoir City, 40-0
38. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.) : Defeated O'Hara, 38-0 (Saturday)
39. Gilman School (Baltimore, Md.) : Defeated Mt. St. Joseph, 56-28
40. Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) : Defeated Lawrence Central, 35-14
41. Sandy Creek (Tyrone, Ga.) : Defeated Fayette County, 31-0
42. McGill-Toolen (Mobile, Ala.) : Lost to Murphy, 52-35 (Thursday)
43. Daphne (Daphne, Ala.) : Defeated Baker, 41-7
44. St. Xavier (Cincinnati, Ohio) : Lost to Louisville (Ky.) St. Xavier, 7-3
45. St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio) : Lost to No. 86 St. Ignatius, 20-17 (Saturday)
46. Moeller (Cincinnati, Ohio) : Lost to No. 2 Louisville (Ky.) Trinity, 49-14
47. Maine South (Park Ridge, Ill.) : Defeated Curie, 35-13 (Saturday)
48. Steele (Cibolo, Texas) : Defeated Wagner, 35-0
49. Glades Central (Belle Glade, Fla.) : Defeated Jensen Beach, 63-7
50. Olive Branch (Olive Branch, Miss.) : Defeated Columbus, 43-14
51. Lafayette (Oxford, Miss.) : Defeated North Pontotoc, 49-7 (Thursday)
52. Union (Tulsa, Okla.) : Defeated Enid, 35-3
53. Butler (Matthews, N.C.) : Defeated Independence, 38-26
54. Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) : Defeated Saguaro, 65-0
55. Centreville (Clifton, Va.) : Lost to Westfield, 13-10 (overtime)
56. St. Paul's (Covington, La.) : Defeated Northshore, 43-3
57. John Curtis (River Ridge, La.) : Defeated Clark, 49-6 (Thursday)
58. Greenwood (Greenwood, S.C.) : Defeated Hanna, 31-0
59. Plant (Tampa, Fla.) : Lost to No. 4 Armwood, 21-0
60. First Coast (Jacksonville, Fla.) : Defeated Raines 36-7 (Thursday)
61. Meridian (Meridian, Miss.) : Defeated Terry, 49-7
62. Bob Jones (Madison, Ala) : Lost to Hoover, 41-13 (Thursday)
63. Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) : Defeated Ponderosa, 50-0 (Thursday)
64. Martin Luther King (Lithonia, Ga.) : Defeated East Coweta, 20-7
65. Stephenson (Stone Mountain, Ga.) : Defeated Newman, 35-13
66. Miami Central (Miami, Fla.) : Defeated Northwestern, 37-18
67. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, Calif.) : Defeated Thousand Oaks, 50-8
68. Centennial (Corona, Calif.) : Defeated Corona, 49-6
69. Lake Oswego (Lake Oswego, Ore.) : Defeated Oregon City, 31-13
70. Sheldon (Eugene, Ore.) : Defeated South Medford, 35-12
71. Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) : Defeated St. Peter's Prep, 27-14
72. Carroll (Southlake, Texas) : Defeated Saginaw, 45-14
73. Longview (Longview, Texas) : Defeated Lee, 45-19
74. Dutchtown (Geismar, La.) : Defeated McKinley, 41-28
75. Brophy Prep (Phoenix, Ariz.) : Defeated Pinnacle, 52-7
76. North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) : Defeated North Hills. 17-0
77. Hillgrove (Powder Springs, Ga.) : Defeated Kennesaw Mountain, 35-0
78. McEachern (Powder Springs, Ga.) : Defeated Harrison, 31-14
79. Godby (Tallahassee, Fla.) : Defeated Tate, 43-19
80. Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, Ill.) : Defeated Prospect, 34-7 (Saturday)
81. Wichita Heights (Wichita, Kan.) : Defeated Derby, 49-35
82. Lexington (Lexington, S.C.) : Defeated Orangeburg-Wilkinson, 55-20
83. Central (Pickerington, Ohio) : Defeated Reynoldsburg, 42-14
84. Whitmer (Toledo, Ohio) : Defeated Central Catholic, 38-21
85. Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, Ohio) : Defeated Butler, 56-15
86. St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) : Saturday vs. No. 45 St. Edward
87. Cathedral (Indianapolis, Ind.) : Defeated Roncalli, 20-13
88. Colerain (Cincinnati, Ohio) : Defeated Oak Hills, 40-14
89. Centennial (Peoria, Ariz.) : Defeated Ironwood, 52-0
90. Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.) : Defeated Memphis East. 20-7
91. Byrd (Shreveport, La.) : Defeated Captain Shreve, 35-10
92. Lufkin (Lufkin, Texas) : Defeated Kingwood, 35-23
93. Jenks (Jenks, Okla.) : Lost to Broken Arrow, 31-21
94. Broken Arrow (Broken Arrow, Okla.) : Defeated Jenks, 31-21
95. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, Calif.) : Defeated Simi Valley, 38-7
96. Coeur d'Alene (Coeur d'Alene, Idaho) : Defeated Lake City, 62-21
97. Eastlake (Sammamish, Wash.) : Lost to Woodinville, 17-14 (Thursday)
98. Monroe (La.) Neville: Defeated Franklin Parish, 43-6 : Defeated Waccamaw, 51-3
99. Wayzata (Plymouth, Minn) : Defeated Champlin Park, 21-14 (Saturday)
100. Martinsburg (Martinsburg, WV) : Defeated Musselman, 56-0




 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.