October 20, 2011

It's that time of year.

Coaches ... and players ... and fans will talk about taking it one game at a time.

And we're sure they will.

But they'll also keep an eye on how their competitors are doing.

No worries; we've got you covered:

1. Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, N.J.) : Defeated Passaic Tech, 63-15.
2. Trinity (Louisville, Ky.) : Off
3. Gaffney (Gaffney, S.C.) : Defeated Lancaster, 49-7.
4. Armwood (Seffner, Fla.) : Defeated Hillsborough, 38-16 (Thursday).
5. Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, Nev.) : Defeated Western, 56-7.
6. DeSoto (DeSoto, Texas) : Defeated Horn, 59-53 (OT).
7. Miramar (Miramar, Fla.) : Defeated Everglades, 42-20.
8. Warren Central (Indianapolis, Ind.) : Defeated North Central, 29-0.
9. Camden County (Kingsland, Ga.) : Defeated Jenkins, 56-7.
10. Good Counsel (Olney, Md.) : Defeated St. John's, 28-14 (Saturday).
11. Bentonville (Bentonville, Ark.) : Defeated Northside, 63-28.
12. Katy (Katy, Texas) : Defeated Memorial, 45-0.
13. Daphne (Daphne, Ala.) : Lost to McGill-Toolen, 38-28.
14. Lake Travis (Austin, Texas) : Defeated Rouse, 62-19.
15. Miami Norland (Miami, Fla.) : Defeated Jackson, 47-27 (Thursday).
16. St. Thomas Aquinas (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.) : Defeated Nova, 40-6.
17. Mallard Creek (Charlotte, N.C.) : Defeated West Charlotte, 42-0.
18. Buford (Buford, Ga.) : Defeated Greater Atlanta Christian, 28-0.
19. Allen (Allen, Texas) : Defeated Marcus, 38-35.
20. Trinity (Euless, Texas) : Defeated Grapevine, 38-0.
21. Grayson (Loganville, Ga.) : Defeated South Gwinnett, 40-0.
22. Servite (Anaheim, Calif.) : Defeated Junipero Serra, 42-14.
23. Bellevue (Bellevue, Wash.) : Defeated Mount Si, 35-3.
24. Harrison (Farmington Hills, Mich.) : Defeated Farmington, 56-13.
25. Mentor (Mentor, Ohio) : Defeated Strongsville, 38-7.
26. Skyline (Dallas, Texas) : Defeated Sunset, 45-0.
27. Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, Pa.) : Defeated Altoona, 42-7.
28. Tucker (Tucker, Ga.) : Defeated Redan, 54-7.
29. Hamilton (Chandler, Ariz.) : Defeated Basha 44-14 (Thursday).
30. De La Salle (Concord, Calif.) : Defeated Monte Vista, 42-21.
31. Bellarmine Prep (San Jose, Calif.) : Defeated Mitty, 28-19.
32. Lakes (Lakewood, Wash.) : Defeated Auburn Mountainview, 63-7 (Thursday).
33. Colquitt County (Ga.) : Off.
34. Sandy Creek (Tyrone, Ga.) : Defeated Spalding, 48-0.
35. Gilman School (Baltimore, Md.) : Off
36. Maryville (Maryville, Tenn.) : Defeated William Blount, 41-21.
37. Archbishop Wood (Warminster, Pa.) : Monday (10/23) vs. Bonner/Pendergast.
38. Prattville (Prattville, Ala.) : Defeated Jefferson Davis, 28-6.
39. Manatee (Bradenton, Fla.) : Defeated Venice, 52-19.
40. Westlake (Westlake Village, Calif.) : Defeated Moorpark, 34-13.
41. Carmel (Carmel, Ind.) : Defeated Meridian, 59-20.
42. Carencro (Lafayette, La.) : Lost to Acadiana, 32-14.
43. Moeller (Cincinnati, Ohio) : Lost to No. 61 St. Edward, 42-27 (Saturday).
44. St. Xavier (Cincinnati, Ohio): Defeated No. 85 St. Ignatius, 14-12 (Saturday).
45. Maine South (Park Ridge, Ill.) : Defeated Glenbrook South, 45-21.
46. Glades Central (Belle Glade, Fla.): Defeated Ft. Pierce Westwood, 39-0.
47. First Coast (Jacksonville, Fla.) : Off.
48. Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) : Defeated Horizon, 49-21.
49. Phoebus (Hampton, Va.) : Lost to Woodside, 14-9.
50. Centreville (Clifton, Va.) : Defeated Chantilly, 38-13.
51. Del Oro (Loomis, Calif.) : Defeated Granite Bay, 28-24.
52. Lafayette (Oxford, Miss.) : Defeated Senatobia, 48-8.
53. Union (Tulsa, Okla.) : Defeated Bartlesville, 38-7.
54. Butler (Matthews, N.C.) : Defeated South Mecklenburg, 52-14.
55. Longview (Longview, Texas) : Defeated North Mesquite, 49-13.
56. St. Thomas More (Lafayette, La.) : Lost to Breaux Bridge, 28-14.
57. John Curtis (River Ridge, La.) : Off.
58. Olive Branch (Olive Branch, Miss.) : Defeated Grenada, 49-20.
59. Greenwood (Greenwood, S.C.) : Defeated Mauldin, 44-21.
60. Meridian (Meridian, Miss.) : Defeated Petal, 14-6.
61. St. Edward (Lakewood, Ohio) : Defeated No. 43 Moeller, 42-27 (Saturday).
62. Bob Jones (Madison, Al.) : Defeated Decatur, 17-3.
63. Hoover (Hoover, Ala.) : Lost to Mountain Brook, 17-9.
64. Steele (Cibolo, Texas) : Defeated Judson, 34-20 (Thursday).
65. Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, Colo.) : Won by forfeit over Littleton.
66. St. Paul's (Covington, La.) : Defeated Ponchatoula, 52-24.
67. Dutchtown (Geismar, La.) : Defeated Woodlawn, 23-17.
68. Martin Luther King (Lithonia, Ga.) : Defeated Newman, 41-17.
69. Stephenson (Stone Mountain, Ga.) : Defeated East Coweta, 24-17.
70. Plant (Tampa, Fla.) : Defeated Alonso. 38-6 (Thursday).
71. Miami Central (Miami, Fla.) : Defeated Carol City, 48-0.
72. St. Bonaventure (Ventura, Calif.) : Defeated Agoura, 48-0.
73. Centennial (Corona, Calif.) : Defeated Norco, 45-18.
74. Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, Tenn.) : Lost to Ensworth, 37-17.
75. Lake Oswego (Lake Oswego, Ore.) : Defeated West Linn, 28-0.
76. Sheldon (Eugene, Ore.) : Defeated Thurston, 56-14.
77. Bergen Catholic (Oradell, N.J.) : Defeated Paterson Eastside, 54-0 (Saturday).
78. Carroll (Southlake, Texas) : Defeated Keller Central, 24-21 (Thursday).
79. Brophy Prep (Phoenix, Ariz.) : Defeated Westwood, 42-15.
80. North Allegheny (Wexford, Pa.) : Defeated Shaler Area, 34-17.
81. Hillgrove (Powder Springs, Ga.) : Defeated Pebblebrook, 41-25.
82. McEachern (Powder Springs, Ga.) : Defeated North Cobb, 56-17.
83. Godby (Tallahassee, Fla.) : Defeated Rickards, 30-7.
84. Lexington (Lexington, S.C.) : Defeated Aiken, 45-7.
85. St. Ignatius (Cleveland, Ohio) : Lost to No. 44 St. Xavier, 14-12 (Saturday).
86. Central (Pickerington, Ohio) : Defeated Grove City, 34-0.
87. Cathedral (Indianapolis, Ind.) : Defeated Mooresville, 61-14.
88. Colerain (Cincinnati, Ohio) : Defeated Hamilton, 28-0.
89. Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, Ill.) : Defeated Downers Grove North, 49-7.
90. Wichita Heights (Wichita, Kan.) : Defeated Wichita Southeast, 62-6.
91. Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, Calif.) : Defeated Thousand Oaks, 24-17.
92. Broken Arrow (Broken Arrow, Okla.) : Defeated Noorman, 16-14.
93. Jenks (Jenks, Okla.) : Defeated Southmoore, 54-17 (Thursday).
94. Everett (Everett, Mass.) : Defeated Boston College 25-21 (Saturday).
95. Centennial (Peoria, Ariz.) : Defeated O'Connor, 55-14.
96. Coeur d'Alene (Idaho) : Defeated Post Falls, 63-35.
97. Whitehaven (Memphis, Tenn.) : Defeated Mitchell, 48-0.
98. Burke (Omaha, Neb.) : Defeated Millard West, 42-41.
99. Plymouth (Canton, Mich.) : Lost to De La Salle, 28-25.
100. Lufkin (Lufkin, Texas) : Defeated Oak Ridge, 63-0 (Saturday).



FEATURED PRODUCT


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.