Utsa 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
K. Lewis12.62.32.62.60.00.728.2305643
D. Agusi12.23.12.33.00.01.127.7289638
J. Sims10.54.11.00.90.11.232.32111445
H. Thomas9.32.91.72.50.20.823.92411940
E. McGregor7.75.70.92.00.40.324.71611633
P. Jones7.26.21.02.10.71.122.21611536
K. Sherman4.43.50.21.40.20.316.8168231
G. Matthews3.72.50.40.90.20.411.9910230
J. Williams3.30.90.50.70.00.211.8164226
K. Benford2.20.40.00.00.00.02.25104
T. Wood2.22.70.70.50.20.416.778427
L. O'Brien1.01.30.10.10.00.16.2610116
T. Moore0.00.21.20.20.00.02.60134

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
K. Lewis87-242 36.0%25-78 32.1%141-168 83.9%17-622.334012.6
D. Agusi108-248 43.5%21-65 32.3%129-175 73.7%30-923.136612.2
J. Sims101-260 38.8%79-215 36.7%34-58 58.6%44-1244.131510.5
H. Thomas84-200 42.0%14-48 29.2%98-140 70.0%28-862.92809.3
E. McGregor94-152 61.8%0-0 -36-64 56.3%53-1655.72247.7
P. Jones62-143 43.4%3-5 60.0%67-121 55.4%56-1676.21947.2
K. Sherman37-78 47.4%0-0 -48-64 75.0%35-983.51224.4
G. Matthews28-67 41.8%8-33 24.2%10-17 58.8%18-502.5743.7
J. Williams31-98 31.6%20-77 26.0%4-10 40.0%3-240.9863.3
K. Benford4-6 66.7%3-4 75.0%0-0 -1-20.4112.2
T. Wood13-35 37.1%6-20 30.0%7-12 58.3%16-482.7392.2
L. O'Brien5-14 35.7%2-2 100.0%3-7 42.9%8-191.3151.0
T. Moore0-2 0.0%0-0 -0-0 -0-10.200.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
K. Lewis2776269-270-71 (1.0:1)018
D. Agusi3083084-470-90 (0.8:1)134
J. Sims3097083-129-26 (1.1:1)337
H. Thomas3071646-050-74 (0.7:1)525
E. McGregor2971587-425-59 (0.4:1)1210
P. Jones2760064-227-56 (0.5:1)2029
K. Sherman2847066-25-40 (0.1:1)68
G. Matthews2023726-08-18 (0.4:1)47
J. Williams2630838-013-17 (0.8:1)14
K. Benford5111-00-0 (-)00
T. Wood1830038-112-9 (1.3:1)38
L. O'Brien159316-11-2 (0.5:1)01
T. Moore5130-06-1 (6.0:1)00




 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.