Utsa 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Hill16.08.11.32.40.71.133.53614342
K. Lewis15.42.63.12.10.01.733.5287743
R. Bowie13.05.81.91.40.31.233.72912539
K. Sherman12.07.01.11.70.50.830.03017338
C. Wilson5.01.91.61.30.10.717.2176535
L. Lewis4.51.21.31.30.00.614.6136635
P. Jones3.22.90.11.10.50.49.0106136
G. Littles2.41.92.10.90.00.623.775640
J. Ringholt1.41.60.40.50.40.110.175422
A. Karrer1.00.70.20.20.00.27.073120
G. Matthews1.01.00.00.60.00.44.143030
L. O'Brien1.00.70.10.60.00.14.183116
T. Flores0.80.00.00.00.00.02.33003
E. Olympio0.81.00.20.40.00.44.444113

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Hill183-433 42.3%56-156 35.9%57-93 61.3%73-2448.147916.0
K. Lewis133-336 39.6%36-105 34.3%159-193 82.4%19-782.646115.4
R. Bowie140-317 44.2%62-170 36.5%48-69 69.6%59-1745.839013.0
K. Sherman114-201 56.7%0-0 -120-156 76.9%81-2037.034812.0
C. Wilson38-132 28.8%11-44 25.0%42-74 56.8%23-501.91295.0
L. Lewis35-85 41.2%4-16 25.0%34-56 60.7%11-281.21084.5
P. Jones17-40 42.5%1-6 16.7%13-25 52.0%25-432.9483.2
G. Littles25-67 37.3%5-32 15.6%10-17 58.8%13-511.9652.4
J. Ringholt13-41 31.7%11-35 31.4%2-7 28.6%5-451.6391.4
A. Karrer8-20 40.0%3-12 25.0%3-7 42.9%5-150.7221.0
G. Matthews3-9 33.3%0-4 0.0%2-2 100.0%2-81.081.0
L. O'Brien6-15 40.0%1-4 25.0%3-5 60.0%3-110.7161.0
T. Flores1-3 33.3%1-3 33.3%0-0 -0-00.030.8
E. Olympio1-2 50.0%0-0 -2-4 50.0%2-51.040.8

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Hill30100675-140-73 (0.5:1)2033
K. Lewis30100459-193-62 (1.5:1)052
R. Bowie30101268-057-43 (1.3:1)1035
K. Sherman2987073-132-49 (0.7:1)1523
C. Wilson2644851-042-33 (1.3:1)317
L. Lewis2435027-031-32 (1.0:1)015
P. Jones1513526-01-17 (0.1:1)86
G. Littles2764037-057-24 (2.4:1)017
J. Ringholt2828438-110-13 (0.8:1)124
A. Karrer2114718-15-5 (1.0:1)15
G. Matthews8335-00-5 (0.0:1)03
L. O'Brien166515-01-9 (0.1:1)01
T. Flores490-00-0 (-)00
E. Olympio5224-01-2 (0.5:1)02



FEATURED PRODUCT


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.