Louisiana-Laf. 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
S. Long18.712.61.22.21.70.929.52618350
K. Shepherd12.12.11.61.20.01.822.4275538
J. Wright9.42.93.82.70.21.127.9148837
J. Stove7.83.21.71.10.10.224.1166536
B. Washington7.44.11.41.40.40.422.81610338
H. Register6.91.90.20.50.20.514.4155232
J. Hedgeman5.83.11.10.80.20.813.8138325
D. Walker4.93.60.51.10.10.412.61711238
T. Wooten3.61.60.90.90.20.39.3125418
S. Wronkoski3.52.10.50.50.00.215.5106245
S. Plaisance2.10.80.10.10.40.03.683115
M. Marlin1.20.20.60.20.00.45.03129
T. Williams0.90.60.20.30.00.35.663121
J. Broussard0.00.00.00.00.01.02.00002
E. McGuire0.00.00.00.00.01.05.00005

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
S. Long120-226 53.1%10-40 25.0%68-104 65.4%75-21412.631818.7
K. Shepherd66-159 41.5%31-88 35.2%42-48 87.5%7-362.120512.1
J. Wright54-144 37.5%16-54 29.6%35-58 60.3%10-502.91599.4
J. Stove45-97 46.4%7-22 31.8%35-45 77.8%20-543.21327.8
B. Washington48-81 59.3%1-7 14.3%21-37 56.8%35-664.11187.4
H. Register39-127 30.7%30-94 31.9%9-13 69.2%8-321.91176.9
J. Hedgeman28-66 42.4%4-20 20.0%39-53 73.6%12-523.1995.8
D. Walker30-53 56.6%0-1 0.0%24-38 63.2%27-623.6844.9
T. Wooten21-45 46.7%3-15 20.0%12-20 60.0%5-261.6573.6
S. Wronkoski21-55 38.2%9-31 29.0%8-9 88.9%8-352.1593.5
S. Plaisance8-13 61.5%0-0 -9-11 81.8%5-100.8252.1
M. Marlin2-7 28.6%1-4 25.0%1-2 50.0%1-10.261.2
T. Williams6-10 60.0%1-2 50.0%2-7 28.6%1-90.6150.9
J. Broussard0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0
E. McGuire0-0 -0-0 -0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
S. Long1750248-221-38 (0.6:1)2916
K. Shepherd1738025-027-21 (1.3:1)030
J. Wright1747445-165-46 (1.4:1)319
J. Stove1741049-229-18 (1.6:1)24
B. Washington1636429-023-22 (1.0:1)67
H. Register1724518-03-9 (0.3:1)39
J. Hedgeman1723537-019-13 (1.5:1)314
D. Walker1721529-08-19 (0.4:1)27
T. Wooten1614816-015-15 (1.0:1)35
S. Wronkoski1726318-09-9 (1.0:1)04
S. Plaisance12439-11-1 (1.0:1)50
M. Marlin5252-03-1 (3.0:1)02
T. Williams168910-03-4 (0.8:1)04
J. Broussard121-00-0 (-)01
E. McGuire150-00-0 (-)01



FEATURED PRODUCT


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.