STONY BROOK 2013-14 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Warney14.58.01.91.31.20.729.73221550
C. Puriefoy12.92.42.82.40.11.528.9247739
A. Jackson12.52.52.22.20.00.730.3367652
D. Coley10.44.92.52.10.01.032.52211740
E. McAlister7.55.50.80.91.20.625.41511434
A. Walker7.05.32.11.90.10.924.22211535
R. McGrew3.41.90.10.50.00.29.4129224
S. King3.21.30.30.60.10.210.11110225
K. Mitchell1.70.40.40.50.10.28.461320
C. Braley1.11.20.10.30.00.25.886117
A. Mayo1.01.60.20.20.30.19.255124
R. Burnett0.80.20.00.00.00.03.651013
B. Resner0.60.40.40.80.00.03.222210

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Warney204-331 61.6%0-0 -86-142 60.6%97-2738.049414.5
C. Puriefoy122-285 42.8%39-90 43.3%118-147 80.3%14-752.440112.9
A. Jackson134-324 41.4%59-161 36.6%59-63 93.7%20-762.538612.5
D. Coley111-330 33.6%45-137 32.8%88-112 78.6%40-1684.935510.4
E. McAlister99-171 57.9%2-6 33.3%48-64 75.0%64-1815.52487.5
A. Walker83-196 42.3%2-22 9.1%69-114 60.5%49-1795.32377.0
R. McGrew40-73 54.8%0-0 -19-35 54.3%21-561.9993.4
S. King34-75 45.3%20-51 39.2%8-11 72.7%10-391.3963.2
K. Mitchell10-27 37.0%8-21 38.1%1-2 50.0%3-60.4291.7
C. Braley9-26 34.6%6-19 31.6%4-6 66.7%9-291.2281.1
A. Mayo10-40 25.0%0-0 -12-17 70.6%19-531.6321.0
R. Burnett4-15 26.7%3-8 37.5%0-0 -1-30.2110.8
B. Resner0-7 0.0%0-3 0.0%10-12 83.3%1-70.4100.6

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Warney34101175-166-43 (1.5:1)4225
C. Puriefoy3189569-386-74 (1.2:1)446
A. Jackson3193972-167-69 (1.0:1)121
D. Coley34110476-285-73 (1.2:1)034
E. McAlister3383798-326-29 (0.9:1)3820
A. Walker3482286-270-63 (1.1:1)531
R. McGrew2927225-04-14 (0.3:1)17
S. King3030348-28-18 (0.4:1)45
K. Mitchell1714318-06-9 (0.7:1)23
C. Braley2514421-03-7 (0.4:1)04
A. Mayo3330348-06-7 (0.9:1)114
R. Burnett14519-00-0 (-)00
B. Resner16512-07-13 (0.5:1)00



FEATURED PRODUCT


 

Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.