STONY BROOK 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Warney16.311.42.11.72.40.732.73218850
C. Puriefoy13.93.03.42.70.31.032.62710640
R. McGrew8.58.41.11.60.10.726.81815532
R. Nyama7.93.81.61.50.60.925.4248639
D. Thrower3.91.51.30.90.00.518.094729
K. Mitchell3.71.31.00.70.10.520.9144431
B. Sekunda3.71.00.60.80.10.213.7152327
S. King2.91.20.30.50.10.16.5124225
T. Sturdivant2.93.50.30.60.30.411.71110323
R. Burnett2.30.80.70.50.00.08.285422
C. Braley1.42.00.50.60.10.29.1106220
J. Petras1.21.40.10.30.20.17.175217

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Warney214-400 53.5%0-0 -78-135 57.8%129-35411.450616.3
C. Puriefoy139-369 37.7%40-141 28.4%113-143 79.0%13-933.043113.9
R. McGrew106-236 44.9%0-2 0.0%51-75 68.0%85-2598.42638.5
R. Nyama82-191 42.9%40-97 41.2%40-60 66.7%38-1183.82447.9
D. Thrower41-139 29.5%14-50 28.0%25-35 71.4%12-451.51213.9
K. Mitchell39-101 38.6%22-60 36.7%14-21 66.7%10-391.31143.7
B. Sekunda35-109 32.1%30-79 38.0%8-8 100.0%10-281.01083.7
S. King19-53 35.8%12-37 32.4%13-17 76.5%13-261.2632.9
T. Sturdivant33-77 42.9%0-0 -19-40 47.5%41-1023.5852.9
R. Burnett13-32 40.6%3-17 17.6%5-8 62.5%10-120.8342.3
C. Braley12-34 35.3%4-17 23.5%2-5 40.0%11-412.0301.4
J. Petras13-30 43.3%0-0 -4-8 50.0%16-361.4301.2

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Warney31101361-064-52 (1.2:1)7522
C. Puriefoy31101264-1106-85 (1.2:1)830
R. McGrew3183164-034-51 (0.7:1)221
R. Nyama3178664-150-46 (1.1:1)1928
D. Thrower3155748-040-27 (1.5:1)014
K. Mitchell3164975-130-22 (1.4:1)414
B. Sekunda2939622-116-24 (0.7:1)37
S. King2214417-07-11 (0.6:1)22
T. Sturdivant2933837-010-17 (0.6:1)913
R. Burnett151237-010-8 (1.3:1)00
C. Braley2119221-110-12 (0.8:1)25
J. Petras2618429-03-9 (0.3:1)43




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.