STONY BROOK 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Warney16.411.72.11.72.50.733.03218850
C. Puriefoy14.43.23.42.80.31.133.12710640
R. McGrew8.47.91.11.60.10.626.61815532
R. Nyama7.33.61.51.40.60.824.5248639
D. Thrower4.31.71.30.90.00.519.1187736
K. Mitchell3.81.31.00.70.10.421.1154431
B. Sekunda3.40.90.50.80.10.212.7152327
S. King3.01.20.40.50.20.27.9124225
T. Sturdivant2.83.30.30.60.30.411.41110323
R. Burnett2.30.80.70.50.00.08.285422
C. Braley1.52.00.50.60.10.29.2106220
J. Petras1.11.40.10.30.10.16.776217

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Warney243-452 53.8%0-0 -89-155 57.4%150-40911.757516.4
C. Puriefoy161-423 38.1%51-168 30.4%131-173 75.7%16-1113.250414.4
R. McGrew117-261 44.8%0-2 0.0%59-89 66.3%99-2787.92938.4
R. Nyama85-211 40.3%41-105 39.0%45-65 69.2%40-1263.62567.3
D. Thrower49-163 30.1%19-61 31.1%33-44 75.0%14-581.71504.3
K. Mitchell45-117 38.5%27-69 39.1%16-26 61.5%11-471.31333.8
B. Sekunda35-114 30.7%30-83 36.1%8-8 100.0%10-290.91083.4
S. King24-70 34.3%16-52 30.8%15-22 68.2%13-301.2793.0
T. Sturdivant35-86 40.7%0-0 -22-44 50.0%46-1103.3922.8
R. Burnett13-32 40.6%3-17 17.6%5-8 62.5%10-120.8342.3
C. Braley14-38 36.8%4-19 21.1%2-5 40.0%12-452.0341.5
J. Petras14-32 43.8%0-0 -4-8 50.0%20-421.4321.1

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Warney35115674-072-59 (1.2:1)8726
C. Puriefoy35115874-1118-98 (1.2:1)1040
R. McGrew3593278-037-56 (0.7:1)222
R. Nyama3585668-153-49 (1.1:1)2028
D. Thrower3566853-045-32 (1.4:1)017
K. Mitchell3573989-134-26 (1.3:1)415
B. Sekunda3240522-116-25 (0.6:1)37
S. King2620620-010-12 (0.8:1)44
T. Sturdivant3337640-010-19 (0.5:1)1113
R. Burnett151237-010-8 (1.3:1)00
C. Braley2321123-111-13 (0.8:1)25
J. Petras2919529-04-10 (0.4:1)43



FEATURED PRODUCT


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.