STONY BROOK 2015-16 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
J. Warney18.010.51.91.33.11.031.82916550
C. Puriefoy14.42.83.32.40.31.532.8255844
R. McGrew11.05.81.31.00.40.627.22013435
A. Walker10.77.04.63.30.21.129.01912838
B. Sekunda8.71.61.60.80.00.521.9214531
L. Woodhouse5.62.63.31.30.01.122.71311740
R. Nyama4.22.10.60.50.20.212.3159239
T. Sturdivant3.24.10.40.60.20.512.4714125
D. Thrower2.31.00.30.30.10.29.4114136
J. Petras1.61.40.30.10.20.15.475118
T. Donohoe1.00.00.00.00.00.03.73006
K. Mitchell1.00.80.70.40.00.38.4123331

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
J. Warney152-247 61.5%0-0 -56-91 61.5%83-20910.536018.0
C. Puriefoy90-230 39.1%50-121 41.3%58-77 75.3%7-552.828814.4
R. McGrew98-180 54.4%0-2 0.0%13-36 36.1%36-1115.820911.0
A. Walker73-151 48.3%11-36 30.6%56-76 73.7%33-1407.021310.7
B. Sekunda55-131 42.0%40-98 40.8%7-9 77.8%8-281.61578.7
L. Woodhouse31-66 47.0%23-54 42.6%16-20 80.0%1-462.61015.6
R. Nyama26-57 45.6%12-29 41.4%15-19 78.9%10-392.1794.2
T. Sturdivant28-58 48.3%1-1 100.0%7-13 53.8%33-824.1643.2
D. Thrower14-50 28.0%3-23 13.0%6-7 85.7%3-161.0372.3
J. Petras10-19 52.6%0-0 -2-3 66.7%8-191.4221.6
T. Donohoe1-5 20.0%1-4 25.0%0-0 -0-00.031.0
K. Mitchell5-20 25.0%4-14 28.6%0-0 -3-110.8141.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
J. Warney2063545-037-25 (1.5:1)6119
C. Puriefoy2065635-066-48 (1.4:1)530
R. McGrew1951634-125-19 (1.3:1)712
A. Walker2057958-292-65 (1.4:1)422
B. Sekunda1839418-028-15 (1.9:1)09
L. Woodhouse1840923-060-23 (2.6:1)020
R. Nyama1923428-012-10 (1.2:1)44
T. Sturdivant2024733-07-12 (0.6:1)410
D. Thrower1615112-05-4 (1.3:1)13
J. Petras14758-04-2 (2.0:1)31
T. Donohoe3110-00-0 (-)00
K. Mitchell1411812-110-5 (2.0:1)04



FEATURED PRODUCT


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.