OK State 2014-15 Stats Football
ROSTER · STATS · SCORES · SCHEDULE · LEADERS · STANDINGS · RANKINGS

AveragesHighs
AVERAGE/HIGHPtsRebATOBlkStlMin PtsRebATOBlkStlMin
L. Nash16.95.42.03.01.00.831.42212650
P. Forte III15.62.21.71.90.02.033.6325544
A. Hickey Jr.9.24.43.31.60.22.029.71991044
M. Cobbins7.05.90.61.31.90.827.41511342
J. Newberry6.52.51.51.10.41.021.3166636
J. Carroll4.12.10.30.30.30.212.21511236
T. Shine3.21.50.20.70.20.612.4118223
L. Hammonds2.40.90.30.40.10.29.7163224
A. Allen Jr.1.82.50.20.90.80.17.61214224
J. Burton1.70.60.00.20.00.03.663015
T. Griffin1.61.51.10.70.00.410.5113419
F. Stuen1.20.00.20.20.00.02.03014
M. Solomon1.12.80.40.50.60.411.1710224
C. Sager0.70.60.20.10.00.24.934223
A. Budke0.60.80.20.40.00.21.63213
M. Soucek0.00.00.00.20.00.02.500018

SCORING/REBOUNDSField Goals3-Point FGFree ThrowsOR-TRAvgPtsAvg
L. Nash151-332 45.5%2-18 11.1%153-195 78.5%28-1475.445716.9
P. Forte III125-288 43.4%64-160 40.0%124-145 85.5%3-622.243815.6
A. Hickey Jr.100-239 41.8%45-123 36.6%12-29 41.4%18-1234.42579.2
M. Cobbins68-113 60.2%0-0 -39-66 59.1%44-1475.91757.0
J. Newberry58-146 39.7%23-67 34.3%42-53 79.2%22-692.51816.5
J. Carroll30-78 38.5%16-56 28.6%1-3 33.3%9-392.1774.1
T. Shine31-74 41.9%16-53 30.2%11-17 64.7%14-411.5893.2
L. Hammonds21-60 35.0%14-42 33.3%1-2 50.0%9-210.9572.4
A. Allen Jr.16-21 76.2%0-0 -10-23 43.5%14-582.5421.8
J. Burton5-15 33.3%1-7 14.3%4-7 57.1%4-50.6151.7
T. Griffin12-38 31.6%4-15 26.7%16-21 76.2%8-411.5441.6
F. Stuen2-2 100.0%1-1 100.0%1-1 100.0%0-00.061.2
M. Solomon11-24 45.8%1-2 50.0%7-13 53.8%37-772.8301.1
C. Sager3-14 21.4%3-13 23.1%4-9 44.4%3-120.6130.7
A. Budke1-2 50.0%1-1 100.0%0-0 -1-40.830.6
M. Soucek0-2 0.0%0-1 0.0%0-0 -0-00.000.0

MISCELLANEOUSGMinPF-DQAsst-TO (Ratio)BlkStl
L. Nash2784879-154-82 (0.7:1)2821
P. Forte III2894037-148-54 (0.9:1)155
A. Hickey Jr.2883264-193-46 (2.0:1)556
M. Cobbins2568469-514-32 (0.4:1)4819
J. Newberry2859651-043-31 (1.4:1)1128
J. Carroll1923216-05-5 (1.0:1)53
T. Shine2834840-06-20 (0.3:1)616
L. Hammonds2423237-07-10 (0.7:1)24
A. Allen Jr.2317435-04-21 (0.2:1)193
J. Burton9323-00-2 (0.0:1)00
T. Griffin2829426-031-20 (1.6:1)011
F. Stuen5101-01-1 (1.0:1)00
M. Solomon2831262-010-15 (0.7:1)1610
C. Sager19938-04-2 (2.0:1)03
A. Budke581-01-2 (0.5:1)01
M. Soucek6151-00-1 (0.0:1)00




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos Yahoo! Inc. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2007 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.